- brandnew.uk.com
- Compare
- P10 Ultra vs Deebot X9 Pro Omni
3i P10 Ultra vs Ecovacs Deebot X9 Pro Omni
What P10 Ultra does better (5) and where Deebot X9 Pro Omni wins (4) — every spec side by side.
vs
7.3Cleaning power6.5
7.6Navigation8.6
7.2Mopping8.2
6.8Base station6.8
8.3Battery7.2
Dimensions
Size comparison
P10 UltraDeebot X9 Pro Omni
| P10 Ultra | Deebot X9 Pro Omni | Difference | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Height | 100 mm | 98 mm | +2 mm |
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 353 mm | −3 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 353 mm | −3 mm |
Drawn to the same scale from the official dimensions (front and side).
Why is P10 Ultra better than Deebot X9 Pro Omni?
- Runtime200 min vs 150 min+33%
- Suction power18,000 Pa vs 16,600 Pa+8%
- Mop lift height10.5 mm vs 10 mm+5%
- Dustbin (robot)300 ml vs 220 ml+36%
- Charging time210 min vs 240 min+14%
Why is Deebot X9 Pro Omni better than P10 Ultra?
- Obstacle avoidanceAI camera vs AI camera + 3D structured light
- Mop typeRotating mop pads vs Roller mop
- Battery capacity5,200 mAh vs 6,400 mAh+23%
- Height100 mm vs 98 mm+2%
Specifications
Side by side
| Suction & cleaning | ||
| Suction power | 18,000 Pa | 16,600 Pa |
| Dustbin (robot) | 300 ml | 220 ml |
| Main brush | Single main brush | Single main brush |
| Anti-tangle brush | Yes | Yes |
| Side brushes | 1 | 1 |
| Extending side brush | — | Yes |
| Carpet detection | Yes | Yes |
| Dirt detection | Yes | — |
| Noise level | 65 dB | 65 dB |
| Navigation & obstacles | ||
| Navigation | Laser (LiDAR) | Laser (LiDAR) |
| Navigation sensors | LiDAR laser (LDS), Gyroscope, Wall sensor, Cliff sensors, Ultrasonic sensor | LiDAR laser (LDS), Wall sensor, Cliff sensors |
| Obstacle avoidance | AI camera | AI camera + 3D structured light |
| Threshold climbing | 20 mm | 20 mm |
| No-go zones / virtual walls | Yes | — |
| Room mapping & room selection | Yes | Yes |
| Mopping | ||
| Mop type | Rotating mop pads | Roller mop |
| Mop lifting on carpets | Yes | Yes |
| Mop lift height | 10.5 mm | 10 mm |
| Extending mop (edges) | Yes | Yes |
| Water tank (robot) | 100 ml | — |
| Base station | ||
| Base station | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) | All-in-one dock (empty + wash) |
| Auto-empty dust station | Yes | Yes |
| Dust bag (dock) | 3 l | 3 l |
| Mop washing in the dock | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-water mop washing | Yes | Yes |
| Hot-air mop drying | Yes | Yes |
| Automatic water refill | Yes | Yes |
| Clean water tank (dock) | 4 l | 4 l |
| Dirty water tank (dock) | 4 l | 2.2 l |
| Battery & runtime | ||
| Battery capacity | 5,200 mAh | 6,400 mAh |
| Runtime | 200 min | 150 min |
| Charging time | 210 min | 240 min |
| Size & weight | ||
| Width / diameter | 350 mm | 353 mm |
| Length | 350 mm | 353 mm |
| Height | 100 mm | 98 mm |
| Weight | 4.2 kg | — |
| Shape | Round | Round |
| Colours | Black | Black |
| App & smart home | ||
| App control | Yes | Yes |
| Voice assistants | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant | Amazon Alexa, Google Assistant, Built-in voice assistant |
| Live camera view / video call | — | Yes |









